Make your own free website on Tripod.com

NLHS Lady Jag

2005

Soccer Season

 

Date       Opponent            Time

 

Away games in Blue

Home games in Green  (Played at The Jungle --- Football Stadium behind NLHS on Daniel Boone PKY)

 

Aug. 6             (Frankfort Soccerama)                                    Tied, 1-1

Aug. 13           at Sayre (preseason)                                        Lost, 3-1

Aug. 22           Somerset                                                         Won, 4-0

Aug. 25           at East Jessamine                                            Won, 3-0

Aug. 30           Mercer County  (Varsity)                               Cancelled

Aug. 31           Oneida Baptist Institute (Varsity)                    Won, 10-0

Sep. 2              Bourbon County (Colt Classic)                      6.00

Sep. 3              Ryle (Colt Classic)                                          6.00

Sep. 4              TBA (Colt Classic)                                         TBA

Sep. 8              Boyle County                                                  7.30

Sep. 10            Pikeville (Jaguar Invitational)                         3.00

Sep. 10            Scott County (Jaguar Invitational)                  7.00

Sep. 11            TBA (Jaguar Invitational)                               TBA

Sep. 13            at South Laurel*                                             5.30/7.00

Sep. 19            Woodford County (Lady Knight Classic)       TBA

Sep. 21            TBA (Lady Knight Classic)                            TBA

Sep. 24            TBA (Lady Knight Classic)                            TBA

Sep. 27            at Middlesboro (Varsity)*                               5.30

Oct. 1              Danville (Senior night)                                    5.00/6.30

Oct. 4              at Corbin*                                                       6.00

Oct. 6              at Woodford County                                       6.00/7.30

 

 

       *  INDICATES DISTRICT GAME

 

Oct. 10-15       District Tournament (at North Laurel)           TBA

Oct. 17-20       Regionals

Oct. 22            Subsectionals

Oct. 24            Sectional Finals

Oct. 26-29       Finals (at Rawlings Stadium

 

 

Return to Main Page